Bohart Sacagawea Ski Classic 18K Race
Age Group Results
February 28, 2004
Results by Perfect Timing
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Schoepke Bozeman MT 21 22 1:26:58.8 4:50/K
2 Quincy Holm Cody WY 22 25 1:28:46.1 4:56/K
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Ault Bozeman MT 35 6 1:12:40.3 4:02/K
2 Dorothy A. Wallace-Senf Big Sky MT 33 9 1:16:44.9 4:16/K
3 Jodi Bragassa Rigby ID 35 27 1:30:24.3 5:01/K
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitzi Bowen Bozeman MT 46 4 1:10:59.2 3:57/K
2 Betty Stroock Bozeman MT 48 14 1:21:22.8 4:31/K
3 Shawn Dunnagan Bozeman MT 44 16 1:22:23.5 4:35/K
4 Linda Schwamb Sheridan WY 49 24 1:28:38.9 4:55/K
5 Linda Young Bozeman MT 46 28 1:30:40.5 5:02/K
6 Joni Cashman Sun Valley ID 49 31 1:33:48.4 5:13/K
7 Sara Johnson Bozeman MT 48 32 1:37:43.6 5:26/K
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Steinmuller Gallatin Gateway M57 33 1:39:44.1 5:32/K
2 Susan Kendrick Bozeman MT 57 34 1:42:56.5 5:43/K
Women 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frieda Johnson Bozeman MT 65 30 1:32:21.3 5:08/K
Men 16 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Carlson West Yellowstone M16 17 1:23:34.0 4:39/K
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Nelson Pocatello ID 39 5 1:11:48.3 3:59/K
2 Patrick Becker Belgrade MT 33 8 1:15:38.0 4:12/K
3 Aaron Schuerr Bozeman MT 30 11 1:19:22.1 4:25/K
4 Craig Henson Bozeman MT 35 26 1:30:04.7 5:00/K
5 Larry Pine Ennis MT 35 37 2:16:56.1 7:36/K
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Per Hjalmarsson Bozeman MT 40 1 1:03:22.4 3:31/K
2 Shaun Marshall-Pryde Bozeman MT 42 2 1:06:29.7 3:42/K
3 George Rice Bozeman MT 43 3 1:10:43.3 3:56/K
4 Curtis Schwamb Sheridan WY 47 7 1:15:06.3 4:10/K
5 Neil Gleichman Driggs ID 49 10 1:17:34.8 4:19/K
6 Dan Runyon Bozeman MT 49 12 1:19:42.2 4:26/K
7 Tim Johnson Bozeman MT 46 13 1:19:45.3 4:26/K
8 Bruce Wiegand Bozeman MT 48 15 1:21:58.9 4:33/K
9 George Gauss Bozeman MT 41 35 1:45:17.8 5:51/K
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Becker Cody WY 58 19 1:24:42.4 4:42/K
2 Dale Jacobson Sheridan WY 56 20 1:25:12.1 4:44/K
3 Richard Simmons Soda Springs ID 50 21 1:26:44.4 4:49/K
4 Richard Swanson Bozeman MT 56 23 1:27:03.2 4:50/K
5 Roy Holm Cody WY 56 29 1:30:42.2 5:02/K
Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Saari Bozeman MT 60 18 1:23:34.0 4:39/K
2 Ernie McFarland Cody WY 64 36 1:55:27.6 6:25/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com