Missoula All Women's 5K
October 02, 2010
Results By Perfect Timing www.perfect-timing.org
Final Team Results
All Divas
Teams
Team - Run Ragged Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 204
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 315 Kerrie Schneiter Florence MT F 46 46 25:02.7 25:02.7
2 313 Nicole Post Florence MT F 48 94 25:04.8 50:07.6
3 316 Wendy Christiansen Lolo MT F 110 204 27:55.7 1:18:03.4
4 678 Juliane McLean Florence MT F 183 387 29:44.3 1:47:47.7
5 464 Lisa Criddle Lolo MT F 193 580 29:53.7 2:17:41.5
6 314 Jamie Heffner Florence MT F 437 1017 38:51.3 2:56:32.8
Team - Snail Blazers Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 288
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 488 Cassie Buhl Hamilton MT F 50 50 25:09.8 25:09.8
2 263 Jennifer Chase Hamilton MT F 89 139 27:06.8 52:16.7
3 259 Juhienah Khalaf Missoula MT F 149 288 28:58.4 1:21:15.1
4 262 Audrey Chong Hamilton MT F 202 490 30:12.2 1:51:27.4
5 326 Claire Checroun Hamilton MT F 205 695 30:16.7 2:21:44.1
6 103 Norma Olivares Hamilton MT F 274 969 32:34.3 2:54:18.4
7 324 Andrea Marzi Hamilton MT F 283 1252 32:46.7 3:27:05.2
8 327 Preeti Malik-Kale Hamilton MT F 494 1746 44:47.1 4:11:52.3
Team - Missoula Taekwondo Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 292
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 81 Amanda Rosbarsky Missoula MT F 77 77 26:23.7 26:23.7
2 80 Kallie Dotz Missoula MT F 85 162 26:53.1 53:16.9
3 109 Bonnie Dotz Missoula MT F 130 292 28:26.5 1:21:43.4
4 112 Denise Graef Missoula MT F 235 527 31:27.9 1:53:11.3
5 24 Cami Ballenger Missoula MT F 314 841 33:39.5 2:26:50.8
6 25 Kimberly Sturre Missoula MT F 347 1188 34:26.5 3:01:17.4
Team - Kane Klan Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 315
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 13 Gay Peterson Missoula MT F 42 42 24:42.5 24:42.5
2 14 Kelly Peterson Missoula MT F 64 106 25:52.1 50:34.6
3 16 Mary Johnston Butte MT F 209 315 30:20.2 1:20:54.9
Team - 80's Ladies Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 504
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 514 Leigh Huffine Polson MT F 167 167 29:21.4 29:21.4
2 296 Alysa Pearston Polson MT F 168 335 29:21.4 58:42.9
3 512 Heather Knutson Polson MT F 169 504 29:21.5 1:28:04.4
4 513 Deanna McElwee Polson MT F 172 676 29:22.3 1:57:26.7
5 502 Heather Mergenthaler Polson MT F 173 849 29:22.6 2:26:49.4
Team - Fast and the Curious Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 786
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 485 Annela Rova Missoula MT F 261 261 32:20.2 32:20.2
2 571 Melissa Pathmajeyan Missoula MT F 262 523 32:20.5 1:04:40.8
3 481 Cherokee Rova Arlee MT F 263 786 32:21.2 1:37:02.0
4 483 Kendra Vandersnick Missoula MT F 267 1053 32:24.5 2:09:26.5
5 482 Janel Blakney Missoula MT F 268 1321 32:24.8 2:41:51.4
6 484 Whitney Griffin Missoula MT F 269 1590 32:24.9 3:14:16.3
7 478 Alyson Booner Missoula MT F 270 1860 32:26.1 3:46:42.5
Team - Cowgirl Divas Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 992
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 496 Echo Lenss Missoula MT F 294 294 32:57.6 32:57.6
2 501 Emily Zelazny Missoula MT F 338 632 34:09.4 1:07:07.1
3 500 Erin4 Johnson Missoula MT F 360 992 34:57.0 1:42:04.1
4 499 Sarah Ramsbacher Missoula MT F 362 1354 34:57.4 2:17:01.5
5 495 Bryn Framicevich Missoula MT F 379 1733 35:46.6 2:52:48.1
6 546 Dawn Lenss Missoula MT F 382 2115 35:57.0 3:28:45.1
7 516 Kelcie Murphy Missoula MT F 384 2499 35:59.0 4:04:44.2
Team - Candy Bouquet Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 1133
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 508 Madison Liechty Victor MT F 341 341 34:17.4 34:17.4
2 533 Marti Liechty Victor MT F 343 684 34:20.3 1:08:37.7
3 534 Makenna Liechty Victor MT F 449 1133 40:25.0 1:49:02.8
4 559 Tammy Liechty Victor MT F 478 1611 43:26.5 2:32:29.3
Team - CLC Divas Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 1284
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 299 Jennifer Peacock Missoula MT F 373 373 35:18.1 35:18.1
2 297 Melanie Smith Missoula MT F 453 826 40:29.1 1:15:47.3
3 301 Laura Pate Missoula MT F 458 1284 40:35.9 1:56:23.2
4 300 Ellen Koester Missoula MT F 517 1801 46:53.5 2:43:16.8
5 298 Sue Dalton Missoula MT F 518 2319 46:53.8 3:30:10.7
Team - MDSC Diamond Divas Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 1340
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 47 Betsy Martens Missoula MT F 346 346 34:25.3 34:25.3
2 487 Francine Sadowski Florence MT F 485 831 44:09.4 1:18:34.7
3 562 Morgan Solonar Missoula MT F 509 1340 45:49.5 2:04:24.3
4 213 Alena Gostnell Missoula MT F 613 1953 53:51.2 2:58:15.5
5 67 Dannelle Solonar Missoula MT F 642 2595 55:41.6 3:53:57.1
Team - Trotting Trio Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 1358
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 476 Laura Bruse Missoula MT F 450 450 40:27.7 40:27.7
2 479 Niki Evans Missoula MT F 451 901 40:27.9 1:20:55.7
3 524 Carol Flint Missoula MT F 457 1358 40:31.3 2:01:27.0
Team - Laurel Creek Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 1389
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 307 Roberta King Missoula MT F 308 308 33:31.3 33:31.3
2 308 Debra Dudley Missoula MT F 540 848 48:00.6 1:21:32.0
3 448 Patricia Metz Missoula MT F 541 1389 48:01.3 2:09:33.4
4 332 Leann Boyd Missoula MT F 542 1931 48:04.2 2:57:37.6
Team - Runnin' Wild Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 1525
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 317 Kathi Jenkins Bozeman MT F 188 188 29:49.8 29:49.8
2 319 Joni Korn Kalispell MT F 668 856 1:07:06.4 1:36:56.3
3 318 Diane Wright Kalispell MT F 669 1525 1:07:07.7 2:44:04.1
Team - EPI Blue Footed Boobies Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 1737
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 225 Kelsey Stamm Missoula MT F 578 578 51:49.6 51:49.6
2 223 Carly Phillips Missoula MT F 579 1157 51:51.5 1:43:41.1
3 219 Jennifer Williamson Missoula MT F 580 1737 51:51.7 2:35:32.8
4 230 Julie Osborn Missoula MT F 581 2318 51:52.7 3:27:25.6
5 217 Erin Nuzzo Turah MT F 598 2916 52:18.6 4:19:44.3
Team - Sky Divas Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 1878
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 323 Sue Worthman Carmel IN F 625 625 54:17.4 54:17.4
2 322 Cameo Borntrager Missoula MT F 626 1251 54:18.0 1:48:35.5
3 435 Christine Fiore Missoula MT F 627 1878 54:18.2 2:42:53.7
Team - MDSC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 21 Fran Hardee Missoula MT F 628 628 54:18.6 54:18.6
2 48 Abbigale Lucarz Missoula MT F 640 1268 55:37.6 1:49:56.2
Team - Frenchtown Key Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 436 Courtney Honken Frenchtown MT F 610 610 53:44.9 53:44.9
2 302 Kjersten Ness Missoula MT F 611 1221 53:45.1 1:47:30.1
Team - Salmon Splash Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 320 Daniela Slavin Salmon ID F 571 571 51:15.1 51:15.1
2 321 Chayla Slavin Salmon ID F 572 1143 51:15.7 1:42:30.9
Final Team Results
All Divas
Families
Team - D & D Divas Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 117
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 434 Lindsey Diefenderfer Bozeman MT F 10 10 21:26.7 21:26.7
2 433 Cindy Hart Missoula MT F 35 45 24:08.6 45:35.3
3 432 Colleen Dunn Billings MT F 72 117 26:03.2 1:11:38.5
4 431 Kari Ann Thompson Billings MT F 179 296 29:33.5 1:41:12.1
Team - Wise River Running Club Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 208
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 102 Tammie Dry Bonner MT F 28 28 23:53.6 23:53.6
2 274 Jennifer Baldassin Missoula MT F 88 116 27:03.1 50:56.7
3 252 Melissa Shepard Missoula MT F 92 208 27:18.9 1:18:15.7
4 190 Ami Brown Missoula MT F 107 315 27:45.6 1:46:01.3
5 336 Dixie Cook Missoula MT F 125 440 28:10.7 2:14:12.1
Team - Full Color Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 228
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 304 Renee Bentham Missoula MT F 59 59 25:41.0 25:41.0
2 104 Jamie McGarvey Missoula MT F 74 133 26:15.2 51:56.3
3 150 Spring Mills Missoula MT F 95 228 27:24.0 1:19:20.3
4 303 Sally Cannata Missoula MT F 284 512 32:46.8 1:52:07.2
5 287 Deirdre Flaherty Missoula MT F 286 798 32:47.4 2:24:54.6
6 305 Natalie Peeterse Missoula MT F 371 1169 35:14.5 3:00:09.1
7 151 Patty Murphy Missoula MT F 452 1621 40:28.8 3:40:38.0
Team - FVCC Divas Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 451
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 96 Leilani Contos Missoula MT F 145 145 28:52.2 28:52.2
2 140 Coleen Contos Missoula MT F 146 291 28:52.6 57:44.8
3 100 Becca Everett Missoula MT F 160 451 29:12.0 1:26:56.9
4 32 Kendra Maurer Missoula MT F 217 668 30:48.2 1:57:45.1
5 294 Sonja Parmelee Missoula MT F 233 901 31:24.7 2:29:09.9
6 295 Janet MacDonald Missoula MT F 576 1477 51:47.5 3:20:57.4
7 18 Yvonne Gavigan Missoula MT F 577 2054 51:49.5 4:12:46.9
8 144 Jaimee Everett Missoula MT F 604 2658 52:52.5 5:05:39.4
Team - Strides for Linda Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 459
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 168 Brenda Garren Missoula MT F 41 41 24:40.0 24:40.0
2 329 Christy Peterson Frenchtown MT F 162 203 29:14.4 53:54.4
3 26 Connie Chestnut Missoula MT F 256 459 32:02.3 1:25:56.7
4 328 Zahra Tierney Frenchtown MT F 357 816 34:54.9 2:00:51.6
5 330 Alison Tierney Frenchtown MT F 358 1174 34:54.9 2:35:46.6
6 443 Lynn Stenerson Missoula MT F 426 1600 38:32.8 3:14:19.4
Team - Hot White Pants Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 501
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 131 Skylar Brown Missoula MT F 12 12 22:00.9 22:00.9
2 251 Elisha Erickson Missoula MT F 244 256 31:47.0 53:47.9
3 271 Ahnna Parchen Missoula MT F 245 501 31:48.2 1:25:36.1
4 269 Natalee Deschamps Missoula MT F 247 748 31:52.9 1:57:29.0
5 275 Nicole Wilkie Missoula MT F 248 996 31:53.0 2:29:22.1
6 270 Kelley Maki Missoula MT F 253 1249 31:59.5 3:01:21.6
7 253 Brixen Reich Missoula MT F 254 1503 31:59.5 3:33:21.1
Team - Pink Ladies Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 689
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 229 Linda Ries Missoula MT F 219 219 30:52.7 30:52.7
2 311 Katie Stayner Missoula MT F 231 450 31:18.6 1:02:11.3
3 310 Grace Stayner Missoula MT F 239 689 31:43.1 1:33:54.5
4 312 Brooke Stayner Missoula MT F 354 1043 34:51.4 2:08:45.9
5 309 Kristin Stayner Missoula MT F 363 1406 34:57.6 2:43:43.5
6 572 Lucy Simpson Missoula MT F 482 1888 43:44.9 3:27:28.5
7 585 Elizabeth Ries-Simpson Missoula MT F 486 2374 44:10.5 4:11:39.0
8 640 Susannah Ries Missoula MT F 487 2861 44:10.9 4:55:50.0
Team - The Incredibles Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 1010
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 273 Katherine Bitz Missoula MT F 277 277 32:38.9 32:38.9
2 283 Camille Fuller Sandpoint ID F 366 643 35:05.3 1:07:44.2
3 272 Leslie Spohn Missoula MT F 367 1010 35:06.5 1:42:50.8
Team - Cadillac Cowgirls Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 1030
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 266 Valerie Elias Missoula MT F 322 322 33:47.3 33:47.3
2 291 Stacy Baldwin Havre MT F 353 675 34:51.2 1:08:38.5
3 265 Carla Uhl Chinook MT F 355 1030 34:52.8 1:43:31.4
4 249 Kayla Luce Missoula MT F 415 1445 37:53.8 2:21:25.2
Team - Pierce Parade Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 1239
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 77 Elaina Pierce Missoula MT F 359 359 34:56.6 34:56.6
2 94 Sara Pierce Missoula MT F 361 720 34:57.1 1:09:53.8
3 76 Sophia Pierce Missoula MT F 519 1239 46:54.5 1:56:48.3
Team - Pink Panthers Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 1344
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 605 Sara Barnett Charlo MT F 407 407 37:19.4 37:19.4
2 182 Andrea Covert Missoula MT F 408 815 37:19.4 1:14:38.9
3 147 Renee Beauvais Missoula MT F 529 1344 47:23.4 2:02:02.4
4 162 Judy Wyman Lolo MT F 530 1874 47:24.1 2:49:26.5
5 184 Terry Stephens Missoula MT F 532 2406 47:26.7 3:36:53.2
6 209 Macy Stephens Missoula MT F 533 2939 47:26.7 4:24:19.9
Team - Stekly Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 1476
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 207 Terry Stekly Missoula MT F 153 153 29:02.7 29:02.7
2 203 Pamela Stekly Missoula MT F 661 814 1:01:06.5 1:30:09.3
3 204 Shirley Chamber Missoula MT F 662 1476 1:01:07.1 2:31:16.4
4 143 Colleen Orr Coeur D Alene ID F 663 2139 1:01:08.4 3:32:24.8
Team - Skidmark Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 1535
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 430 Wendy Sanders Bozeman MT F 499 499 45:05.6 45:05.6
2 429 Kelsi Weaver Bozeman MT F 500 999 45:07.0 1:30:12.7
3 428 Krissa Spranger Bozeman MT F 536 1535 47:53.0 2:18:05.7
4 427 Jillian Defreest Bozeman MT F 537 2072 47:53.9 3:05:59.7
Team - Runaway Brides Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 1660
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 215 Hannah Ayers Seeley Lake MT F 548 548 48:38.3 48:38.3
2 566 Aspen Derry Seeley Lake MT F 555 1103 48:58.1 1:37:36.4
3 216 Nicole Williams Missoula MT F 557 1660 49:05.8 2:26:42.3
4 567 Felicity Derry Seeley Lake MT F 645 2305 56:09.2 3:22:51.5
5 245 Shanon Hahn Missoula MT F 646 2951 56:09.7 4:19:01.2
Team - The Marguerites Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 1750
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 154 Ellen Bates Missoula MT F 574 574 51:17.8 51:17.8
2 155 Carol O'Neill Missoula MT F 575 1149 51:18.8 1:42:36.7
3 195 Anita Byrne Missoula MT F 601 1750 52:40.3 2:35:17.0
4 160 Jane Mrkich Missoula MT F 602 2352 52:43.8 3:28:00.9
5 157 Laura Thompson Missoula MT F 603 2955 52:45.8 4:20:46.7
6 188 Telva Luz Moore Missoula MT F 647 3602 56:58.9 5:17:45.7
7 158 Debbie Liberko Missoula MT F 648 4250 56:59.3 6:14:45.0
Team - Healing Hearts Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 1807
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 19 Sally Engwall Huson MT F 476 476 42:52.7 42:52.7
2 570 Marcia Ballowe Missoula MT F 665 1141 1:03:56.3 1:46:49.0
3 540 Linnea Eversole Missoula MT F 666 1807 1:05:44.5 2:52:33.6
4 469 Mea Andrews Missoula MT F 667 2474 1:05:54.4 3:58:28.0
5 489 Yvonne Nelson Lolo MT F 673 3147 1:12:23.3 5:10:51.3
6 713 Patricia Guth Missoula MT F 674 3821 1:12:23.6 6:23:14.9
7 551 Carol Fleharty Missoula MT F 675 4496 1:12:25.0 7:35:40.0
Team - Wigging Out Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 1872
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 261 Emily Martello Frenchtown MT F 621 621 54:08.1 54:08.1
2 220 Joleen Allison Missoula MT F 622 1243 54:09.3 1:48:17.4
3 335 Lindsey Rowe Missoula MT F 629 1872 54:22.9 2:42:40.3
4 334 Jennifer McGillis Missoula MT F 630 2502 54:24.0 3:37:04.4
5 260 Emily Costello Missoula MT F 631 3133 54:29.0 4:31:33.5
6 333 Kathy Velasquez Missoula MT F 632 3765 54:29.4 5:26:02.9
Team - Beth's Buddies Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 180 Jennifer Standish Missoula MT F 590 590 52:03.5 52:03.5
2 145 Mary Whipple Bonner MT F 592 1182 52:04.9 1:44:08.4
Team - Adams Family Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 70 Angie Adams Missoula MT F 614 614 54:04.2 54:04.2