Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jamesina Simpson | Albuquerque NM USA | 560 |
29 |
1 |
1:29:21.3 |
1:29:22.3 |
6:49/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jamesina Simpson | Albuquerque NM USA | 560 |
29 |
1 |
1:29:21.3 |
1:29:22.3 |
6:49/M |
||
2 |
Haley Bradley | Missoula MT USA | 557 |
26 |
3 |
1:37:32.0 |
1:37:33.9 |
7:27/M |
||
3 |
Jessiemarie White | Rising Sun East Glacier P MT USA | 590 |
22 |
4 |
1:42:15.3 |
1:42:25.9 |
7:49/M |
||
4 |
Kelsey Bernius | Missoua MT USA | 572 |
23 |
5 |
1:43:40.3 |
1:43:43.5 |
7:55/M |
||
5 |
Anne Flowers | Choteau MT USA | 601 |
21 |
6 |
1:45:46.4 |
1:45:54.5 |
8:05/M |
||
6 |
Megan Folkerts | Fort Collins CO USA | 561 |
27 |
9 |
1:48:27.2 |
1:48:30.2 |
8:17/M |
||
7 |
Tegan Maynard-Hahn | Helena MT USA | 525 |
24 |
14 |
1:54:33.3 |
1:54:49.2 |
8:46/M |
||
8 |
Pearl Ferguson | Omaha NE USA | 526 |
24 |
20 |
1:56:58.6 |
1:57:13.6 |
8:57/M |
||
9 |
Dana Skorupa | Bozeman MT USA | 575 |
28 |
27 |
2:02:36.3 |
2:02:45.5 |
9:22/M |
||
10 |
Cassady Adams | New Orleans LA USA | 633 |
20 |
31 |
2:07:46.0 |
2:07:53.9 |
9:46/M |
||
11 |
Aubrey Laine | Helena MT USA | 576 |
21 |
37 |
2:19:21.3 |
2:19:26.5 |
10:39/M |
||
12 |
Emily Sampsel | Marysville OH USA | 538 |
23 |
44 |
2:23:09.1 |
2:23:22.3 |
10:57/M |
||
13 |
Keely Obert | Helena MT USA | 564 |
25 |
48 |
2:32:53.4 |
2:33:03.0 |
11:41/M |
||
14 |
Corrina Pysa | Great Falls MT USA | 605 |
23 |
62 |
3:43:54.8 |
3:44:05.2 |
17:06/M |
||
15 |
Stephanie Tyrpak | Great Falls MT USA | 631 |
22 |
63 |
3:44:09.3 |
3:44:20.0 |
17:07/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Amy Carwile | Lexington KY USA | 512 |
33 |
2 |
1:35:09.3 |
1:35:10.5 |
7:16/M |
||
2 |
Melanie Toelcke | Whitefish MT USA | 578 |
38 |
7 |
1:47:14.8 |
1:47:22.5 |
8:12/M |
||
3 |
Melissa Widseth | Great Falls MT USA | 517 |
39 |
8 |
1:47:40.2 |
1:47:56.8 |
8:14/M |
||
4 |
Shawna Lane | Great Falls MT USA | 637 |
30 |
11 |
1:50:49.2 |
1:51:02.8 |
8:29/M |
||
5 |
Adena Wygmans | Hungry Horse MT USA | 533 |
31 |
13 |
1:54:21.2 |
1:54:29.0 |
8:44/M |
||
6 |
Amber Osterman | Helena MT USA | 556 |
33 |
15 |
1:54:33.7 |
1:54:39.9 |
8:45/M |
||
7 |
Tara Jensen | Missoula MT USA | 555 |
31 |
16 |
1:54:36.2 |
1:54:39.9 |
8:45/M |
||
8 |
Suzanne Bessette | Helena MT USA | 636 |
32 |
19 |
1:55:12.3 |
1:55:22.2 |
8:48/M |
||
9 |
Kelly Silk | Great Falls MT USA | 569 |
32 |
22 |
1:59:39.6 |
1:59:46.8 |
9:09/M |
||
10 |
Jo Miller | Choteau MT USA | 535 |
35 |
24 |
2:00:54.0 |
2:01:07.3 |
9:15/M |
||
11 |
Leanne Merja | Choteau MT USA | 552 |
30 |
28 |
2:05:00.7 |
2:05:11.7 |
9:33/M |
||
12 |
Suni Kimball | Conrad MT USA | 585 |
31 |
30 |
2:07:16.1 |
2:07:34.2 |
9:44/M |
||
13 |
Melissa Pathmajeyan | Missoula MT USA | 606 |
32 |
34 |
2:15:58.6 |
2:16:08.6 |
10:24/M |
||
14 |
Alison Kreiss | Choteau MT USA | 595 |
39 |
39 |
2:20:29.4 |
2:20:40.8 |
10:44/M |
||
15 |
Lori Stevenson | Hobson MT USA | 541 |
38 |
40 |
2:20:47.6 |
2:20:56.3 |
10:45/M |
||
16 |
Tara Bahmiller | Great Falls MT USA | 632 |
31 |
42 |
2:23:05.0 |
2:23:14.3 |
10:56/M |
||
17 |
Melanie Dayton | Helena MT USA | 622 |
38 |
51 |
2:35:07.6 |
2:35:14.6 |
11:51/M |
||
18 |
Tabitha Windsor | East Helena MT USA | 520 |
31 |
60 |
2:58:43.0 |
2:59:01.6 |
13:40/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Lynn Ritzdorf | Bigfork MT USA | 574 |
44 |
12 |
1:52:03.9 |
1:52:08.6 |
8:34/M |
||
2 |
Dawn Hammermeister | Conrad MT USA | 626 |
45 |
17 |
1:54:40.5 |
1:54:49.6 |
8:46/M |
||
3 |
Darcy Sturm | Roy MT USA | 527 |
41 |
18 |
1:54:57.9 |
1:55:12.9 |
8:48/M |
||
4 |
Melody Martinson | Choteau MT USA | 546 |
44 |
23 |
2:00:17.6 |
2:00:30.1 |
9:12/M |
||
5 |
Karrie Crabtree | Choteau MT USA | 592 |
40 |
25 |
2:01:45.6 |
2:01:58.5 |
9:19/M |
||
6 |
Julie Marshall | Bronxville NY USA | 506 |
44 |
26 |
2:01:51.4 |
2:01:54.9 |
9:18/M |
||
7 |
Melissa Johnson | Clyde Park MT USA | 516 |
42 |
33 |
2:15:15.4 |
2:15:25.1 |
10:20/M |
||
8 |
Cherokee Rova | Arlee MT USA | 586 |
43 |
35 |
2:15:58.9 |
2:16:08.8 |
10:24/M |
||
9 |
Carla Mayer | Choteau MT USA | 597 |
47 |
36 |
2:17:28.7 |
2:17:40.3 |
10:31/M |
||
10 |
Cheryl Hoover | Billings MT USA | 553 |
48 |
38 |
2:20:27.5 |
2:20:33.9 |
10:44/M |
||
11 |
Mary Sampsel | Marysville OH USA | 537 |
47 |
43 |
2:23:09.0 |
2:23:22.2 |
10:57/M |
||
12 |
Nicea Taylor | Thousand Oaks CA USA | 639 |
40 |
45 |
2:24:40.6 |
2:24:51.2 |
11:03/M |
||
13 |
Mary Gregoire | Great Falls MT USA | 523 |
45 |
46 |
2:27:56.8 |
2:28:06.6 |
11:18/M |
||
14 |
Wendy Lee | Great Falls MT USA | 544 |
46 |
49 |
2:32:55.4 |
2:33:09.3 |
11:41/M |
||
15 |
Susie Aron | Great Falls MT USA | 515 |
40 |
50 |
2:33:00.9 |
2:33:14.6 |
11:42/M |
||
16 |
Ashley Grassa | Kalispell MT USA | 504 |
40 |
52 |
2:35:10.8 |
2:35:27.6 |
11:52/M |
||
17 |
Tina Hart | Great Falls MT USA | 623 |
43 |
54 |
2:43:40.4 |
2:44:02.0 |
12:31/M |
||
18 |
Rose Crawford | Choteau MT USA | 542 |
46 |
55 |
2:44:05.2 |
2:44:13.5 |
12:32/M |
||
19 |
Lisa Hoxie | Erie CO USA | 600 |
47 |
61 |
3:09:32.4 |
3:09:48.9 |
14:29/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Pam Iyer | Fort Collins CO USA | 566 |
55 |
10 |
1:48:50.9 |
1:48:56.5 |
8:19/M |
||
2 |
Verna Crosson | Bragg Creek AB Can | 522 |
55 |
21 |
1:59:02.8 |
1:59:22.9 |
9:07/M |
||
3 |
Gay Eggers | Northfield MN USA | 536 |
51 |
29 |
2:06:15.7 |
2:06:22.5 |
9:39/M |
||
4 |
Cathy Sessions | Choteau MT USA | 559 |
53 |
32 |
2:07:55.4 |
2:08:07.2 |
9:47/M |
||
5 |
Debbie Stewart | Great Falls MT USA | 628 |
58 |
41 |
2:21:14.7 |
2:21:18.4 |
10:47/M |
||
6 |
Coleen Stivers | Great Falls MT USA | 591 |
53 |
47 |
2:31:17.0 |
2:31:39.0 |
11:35/M |
||
7 |
Ann Park | Dutton MT USA | 635 |
52 |
56 |
2:48:40.0 |
2:48:53.7 |
12:54/M |
||
8 |
Phyllis Philipps | Conrad MT USA | 545 |
51 |
57 |
2:56:18.4 |
2:56:22.7 |
13:28/M |
||
9 |
Lisa Millam | Coon Rapids MN USA | 529 |
50 |
59 |
2:58:21.9 |
2:58:29.6 |
13:37/M |
||
10 |
Diana Ericson | Wise River MT USA | 562 |
52 |
64 |
4:02:43.9 |
4:02:43.9 |
18:32/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Women 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Claudette Wakefield | Austin TX USA | 505 |
66 |
53 |
2:41:49.1 |
2:42:00.3 |
12:22/M |
||
2 |
Pam Gardiner | Missoula MT USA | 502 |
63 |
58 |
2:56:30.0 |
2:56:49.6 |
13:30/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Steve Folkerts | Fort Collins CO USA | 558 |
38 |
1 |
1:15:36.4 |
1:15:36.7 |
5:46/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Paul Stewart | Great Falls MT USA | 627 |
18 |
4 |
1:30:18.6 |
1:30:20.9 |
6:54/M |
||
2 |
Ryan Thompson | Lincoln MT USA | 581 |
17 |
6 |
1:32:01.1 |
1:32:16.8 |
7:03/M |
||
3 |
Kody Duckels | Vaughn MT USA | 579 |
17 |
22 |
1:54:47.1 |
1:54:52.6 |
8:46/M |
||
4 |
Pat Sampsel | Marysville OH USA | 539 |
18 |
29 |
2:14:35.8 |
2:14:47.8 |
10:17/M |
||
5 |
Isaac Taylor | Thousand Oaks CA USA | 640 |
14 |
32 |
2:22:52.3 |
2:23:01.2 |
10:55/M |
||
6 |
Luke Murnane | Choteau MT USA | 599 |
14 |
40 |
2:42:59.9 |
2:43:00.8 |
12:27/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Ed Hirsch | Missoula MT USA | 638 |
23 |
3 |
1:27:43.7 |
1:27:45.7 |
6:42/M |
||
2 |
Stefan Schalk | Rising Sun East Glacier P MT USA | 589 |
23 |
13 |
1:42:21.5 |
1:42:31.9 |
7:50/M |
||
3 |
Allen Miller | Great Falls MT USA | 508 |
27 |
15 |
1:48:50.3 |
1:48:55.6 |
8:19/M |
||
4 |
Christopher Matson | Helena MT USA | 565 |
26 |
34 |
2:33:54.0 |
2:34:04.2 |
11:46/M |
||
5 |
Andrew Moore | Helena MT USA | 593 |
25 |
38 |
2:39:59.4 |
2:40:07.9 |
12:13/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Steve Folkerts | Fort Collins CO USA | 558 |
38 |
1 |
1:15:36.4 |
1:15:36.7 |
5:46/M |
||
2 |
Chris Thibaudeau | Lyndonville VT USA | 534 |
39 |
7 |
1:33:10.2 |
1:33:14.3 |
7:07/M |
||
3 |
Jeffrey Thompson | Kalispell MT USA | 588 |
38 |
9 |
1:37:50.2 |
1:37:53.9 |
7:28/M |
||
4 |
Carl Templeton | Lincoln MT USA | 580 |
39 |
10 |
1:39:55.1 |
1:40:10.9 |
7:39/M |
||
5 |
Robert Shaw | Atlanta GA USA | 528 |
31 |
14 |
1:45:51.1 |
1:46:10.1 |
8:06/M |
||
6 |
Anthony Curtis | Great Falls MT USA | 514 |
31 |
16 |
1:49:21.0 |
1:49:23.3 |
8:21/M |
||
7 |
Scott Cabbage | Great Falls MT USA | 634 |
33 |
17 |
1:50:00.2 |
1:50:11.2 |
8:25/M |
||
8 |
Josh Sonju | Kalispell MT USA | 548 |
36 |
25 |
2:00:15.8 |
2:00:31.8 |
9:12/M |
||
9 |
John Dayton | Helena MT USA | 621 |
39 |
36 |
2:35:07.4 |
2:35:14.6 |
11:51/M |
||
10 |
Chad Morgan | Missoula MT USA | 587 |
37 |
39 |
2:42:17.9 |
2:42:35.5 |
12:25/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Patrick Judge | Helena MT USA | 624 |
40 |
2 |
1:19:19.7 |
1:19:21.1 |
6:03/M |
||
2 |
Ray Jones | Great Falls MT USA | 510 |
40 |
5 |
1:31:40.7 |
1:31:44.5 |
7:00/M |
||
3 |
Duane Buchi | Great Falls MT USA | 568 |
44 |
8 |
1:35:38.7 |
1:35:48.5 |
7:19/M |
||
4 |
John Douglas | Conrad MT USA | 625 |
47 |
11 |
1:41:33.7 |
1:41:35.8 |
7:45/M |
||
5 |
Jeff Martinsen | Choteau MT USA | 551 |
45 |
21 |
1:54:05.2 |
1:54:18.9 |
8:44/M |
||
6 |
Richard Duckels | Anaconda MT USA | 582 |
48 |
23 |
1:55:51.4 |
1:55:57.3 |
8:51/M |
||
7 |
Reese Riggin | Great Falls MT USA | 604 |
44 |
24 |
1:57:25.1 |
1:57:28.4 |
8:58/M |
||
8 |
Paul Schroer | Great Falls MT USA | 547 |
46 |
30 |
2:16:46.1 |
2:17:03.6 |
10:28/M |
||
9 |
Jesse Crawford | Choteau MT USA | 543 |
48 |
35 |
2:34:24.1 |
2:34:36.3 |
11:48/M |
||
10 |
Murray Gardner | Taber AB Can | 501 |
47 |
37 |
2:37:57.8 |
2:38:17.2 |
12:05/M |
||
11 |
John Murnane | Choteau MT USA | 598 |
49 |
41 |
2:43:00.5 |
2:43:01.3 |
12:27/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Randy Gramm | Choteau MT USA | 549 |
51 |
12 |
1:41:59.4 |
1:42:00.5 |
7:47/M |
||
2 |
Richard Bandy | Great Falls MT USA | 594 |
55 |
18 |
1:50:33.5 |
1:50:38.7 |
8:27/M |
||
3 |
Jim Hellinger | Shelby MT USA | 602 |
53 |
19 |
1:52:32.7 |
1:52:43.7 |
8:36/M |
||
4 |
John Miller | Eureka MT USA | 630 |
51 |
20 |
1:52:55.3 |
1:53:08.4 |
8:38/M |
||
5 |
Jim Hoover | Billings MT USA | 554 |
51 |
31 |
2:20:27.1 |
2:20:33.9 |
10:44/M |
||
6 |
Alan Poytress | Fort Macleod AB Can | 524 |
54 |
33 |
2:24:01.4 |
2:24:13.9 |
11:01/M |
||
7 |
John Ericson | Wise River MT USA | 563 |
53 |
42 |
4:02:41.5 |
4:02:41.5 |
18:32/M |
||
Top | ||||||||||
Men 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Stu White | Great Falls MT USA | 596 |
63 |
26 |
2:04:16.2 |
2:04:22.7 |
9:30/M |
||
2 |
Roger Rybicka | Fort Collins CO USA | 567 |
62 |
27 |
2:05:56.0 |
2:06:02.5 |
9:37/M |
||
3 |
Ian MacDonald | Airdrie AB Can | 521 |
63 |
28 |
2:09:00.6 |
2:09:20.5 |
9:52/M |
*Overall place within gender.